Here is a little introduction about our organic jojoba golden oil: it is a 100% Pure, Soil Association Certified Organic oil and it is suited to help alleviate skin problems such as acne, eczema, psoriasis and much more. Thanks to the oil’s anti-inflammatory properties and the fact that it is similar in nature to the natural oils found within the skin, Jojoba oil is able to dissolve into the skin to soothe irritation.
This popular and well-loved oil is extracted from the Jojoba nut using a cold pressing method, which ensures that the maximum amount of natural nutritional benefit is preserved during the oil’ extraction. This oil is used in beauty creams, serums and balms and it is also a much eco-friendlier alternative to the whale oil that has been used in previous years for beauty and cosmetic products.
Ok, onto the good stuff how and let’s see why you should use this precious oil: